PDA

View Full Version : set cpu app.



tattman65
06-07-2012, 06:54 PM
Just a quick question, is the app set cpu compatible with bobs rom or no?

Finless
06-07-2012, 07:17 PM
No it's not. It works but wont change anything. HOWEVER.... I am working on that my friends :)

Bob

tattman65
06-07-2012, 07:21 PM
Thanks bob,just wanted to make sure no sense in wasting time or screwing something up.